Iran flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Bandar Anzali

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Bandar Anzali. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Bandar Anzali with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 4,7112,927
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 4,0612,523
AlgiersAlgeria 4,0572,521
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 3,6602,274
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 13,6858,504
AzulArgentina 13,9028,639
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 12,2047,584
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 10,7116,656
Alice SpringsAustralia 11,1296,915
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 11,0116,843
AmberleyAustralia 12,9348,038
AgdamAzerbaijan 365227
AstaraAzerbaijan 12075
AimoresBrazil 11,3537,055
AlagoinhasBrazil 10,6616,625
AltamiraBrazil 11,2516,992
Alto TapajosBrazil 11,9977,455
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 11,8547,366
ApodiBrazil 10,1486,306
AracajuBrazil 10,4396,487
AracuaiBrazil 11,2687,002
AragarcasBrazil 12,0917,514
AraxaBrazil 11,8617,371
Arco VerdeBrazil 10,2726,383
Abbotsford, BcCanada 10,3646,440
Agassiz, BcCanada 10,3356,422
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 8,2565,130
Alert Bay, BcCanada 8,0304,990
Alert, NunavutCanada 6,1853,843
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 9,4395,866
Atikokan, OnCanada 9,6876,019
AbecheChad 3,8582,397
AntofagastaChile 14,1478,791
AricaChile 13,8398,600
AltaiChina 3,3212,064
Aepto.San LuisColombia 13,1248,155
Antonio NarinoColombia 13,0488,108
AraucaColombia 12,0917,513
AltamiraDominican Republic 11,1106,904
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 11,0466,864
AzuaDominican Republic 11,2016,960
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 1,9181,192
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 1,7811,107
AswanEgypt 2,1801,355
AsyutEgypt 2,0801,292
AcajutlaEl Salvador 12,9248,031
AsmaraEritrea 2,6761,663
AssabEritrea 2,7941,736
Addis AbabaEthiopia 3,3432,078
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 3,4812,163
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 16,82410,455
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 8,8525,501
AccraGhana 6,1353,812
AlexandroupolisGreece 2,0571,278
AthensGreece 2,2581,403
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 2,2591,404
AasiaatGreenland 6,6324,121
AmmassalikGreenland 6,1383,814
AputiteqGreenland 5,8583,640
AkureyriIceland 5,2503,263
AgraIndia 2,9051,805
AhmedabadIndia 2,7301,696
AkolaIndia 3,2452,016
AllahabadIndia 3,3202,063
AmritsarIndia 2,4081,496
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 9,2695,760
AbadanIran 797495
ArakIran 379236
AlbengaItaly 3,5182,186
AlgheroItaly 3,5392,199
AmendolaItaly 2,9111,809
AnconaItaly 3,0871,918
ArezzoItaly 3,2222,002
AbidjanIvory Coast 6,4714,021
AdiakeIvory Coast 6,4143,986
AbashiriJapan 7,5614,699
AburatsuJapan 7,2944,533
AikawaJapan 7,4694,642
AjiroJapan 7,7074,789
AkitaJapan 7,5124,668
AkuneJapan 7,1704,456
AomoriJapan 7,4984,659
AsahikawaJapan 7,4454,626
AsosanJapan 7,1944,470
AmmanJordan 1,372852
AlmatyKazakhstan 2,4041,494
AinaziLatvia 2,9101,809
AnalalavaMadagascar 5,7963,602
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 5,8223,618
AntananarivoMadagascar 6,2603,890
AntsirananaMadagascar 5,5393,442
AtarMauritania 6,2503,884
AgalegaMauritius 5,3733,339
AcapulcoMexico 13,1798,190
AayanbulagMongolia 4,0732,531
AltaiMongolia 3,9362,446
ArvaikheerMongolia 4,4362,757
AgadirMorocco 5,4143,364
AmsterdamNetherlands 3,7792,349
AlexandraNew Zealand 15,0469,350
ApplebyNew Zealand 15,2389,469
ArapuniNew Zealand 15,3549,541
ArdmoreNew Zealand 15,2629,484
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 15,1979,444
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 15,2469,474
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 15,2489,475
Auckland CityNew Zealand 15,2409,470
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 15,2399,470
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 15,2399,470
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 15,2399,470
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 15,2399,470
AltagraciaNicaragua 12,8267,970
AgadezNiger 4,6392,883
AsuncionParaguay 13,1288,158
ArequipaPeru 13,8228,589
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 7,2314,494
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 18,63611,580
AradRomania 2,5071,558
AjanRussia 6,5474,068
AldanRussia 5,7483,572
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 1,412878
AleksandrovskoeRussia 3,2392,013
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 7,0464,378
AnadyrRussia 7,7874,839
ArkhangelskRussia 3,0641,904
ArmavirRussia 1,087676
AstrakhanRussia 988614
Apia, UpoluSamoa 15,1749,429
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 4,8443,010
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 4,4262,750
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 4,3282,689
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 4,5322,816
Abu HamedSudan 2,5341,575
Abu Na’AmaSudan 3,1431,953
AqiqSudan 2,4041,494
ArbaatSudan 2,3031,431
AromaSudan 2,7381,701
AtbaraSudan 2,6671,658
Abu KamalSyria 839522
AleppoSyria 1,099683
AranyaprathetThailand 5,8483,634
AtakpameTogo 5,8813,655
AdanaTurkey 1,253779
AfyonTurkey 1,6581,031
AnkaraTurkey 1,462908
AntalyaTurkey 1,6571,030
AshgabatTurkmenistan 765476
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 4,3272,689
AberporthUk 4,4442,762
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 4,4082,739
Aj-PetriUkraine 1,502933
Askanija NovaUkraine 1,6241,009
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 1,531951
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 1,526948
ArtigasUruguay 13,3148,274
Aberdeen, MsUsa 10,9826,824
Aberdeen, SdUsa 10,2496,369
Aberdeen, WaUsa 10,6026,588
Abilene, TxUsa 11,6117,215
Ada, MnUsa 10,0476,244
Adrian, MiUsa 9,9996,213
Aiken, ScUsa 10,6166,597
Akron, OhUsa 9,9706,196
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 11,3097,028
Albany, GaUsa 10,9066,777
Albany, New YorkUsa 9,4125,849
Albert Lea, MnUsa 10,2486,368
Albion, NeUsa 10,5836,576
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 11,5837,198
Aledo, IlUsa 10,4086,468
Alexandria, SdUsa 10,3826,451
Algona, IaUsa 10,3366,423
Alice, TxUsa 11,9837,446
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 9,6776,013
Alliance, NeUsa 10,7376,672
Alma, MiUsa 9,9546,186
Alpena, MichiganUsa 9,7006,028
Alpine, TexasUsa 11,9697,438
Amarillo, TexasUsa 11,4017,085
Amherst, MaUsa 9,4305,860
Amite, LaUsa 11,3667,063
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 8,9085,536
Anderson, InUsa 10,2776,386
Anderson, ScUsa 10,5816,575
Angelica, NyUsa 9,6996,027
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 9,9996,213
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 9,7296,045
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 11,1696,940
Arcadia, FlUsa 11,2386,984
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 10,5186,536
Ashland, WiUsa 9,8326,110
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 10,6946,645
Atchison, KsUsa 10,7176,660
Athens, GaUsa 10,6936,645
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 10,7796,698
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 9,7296,046
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 8,6045,347
Auburn, NeUsa 10,7086,654
Augusta, GaUsa 10,6716,631
Augusta, MtUsa 10,4436,489
Aurora, IlUsa 10,1836,328
Austin, TxUsa 11,7417,296
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 1,409875
AndizanUzbekistan 2,0001,243
AcariguaVenezuela 11,7817,321
AdenYemen 2,7741,724


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -