Iran flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Bandar Anzali

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Bandar Anzali. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Bandar Anzali with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 1,6731,039
BustAfghanistan 1,515941
BatnaAlgeria 3,8212,374
BecharAlgeria 4,7262,937
BejaiaAlgeria 3,9002,424
Beni AbbesAlgeria 4,7792,970
BiskraAlgeria 3,9022,425
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 4,0932,543
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 14,5979,071
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 14,4538,982
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 14,4698,991
Base OrcadasAntarctica 13,7868,567
ByrdAntarctica 15,2619,483
Bahia BlancaArgentina 14,1778,810
BarilocheArgentina 14,9899,315
Buenos AiresArgentina 13,6918,508
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 12,5077,772
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 12,9578,051
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 9,7786,076
BrestBelarus 2,5811,604
BrusselsBelgium 3,8212,374
Belize CityBelize 12,4707,749
BeninBenin 5,8713,648
BohiconBenin 5,8353,626
BermudaBermuda 9,6796,015
BageBrazil 13,1628,179
BambuiBrazil 11,8077,337
BarbacenaBrazil 11,6967,268
BarbalhaBrazil 10,3926,458
BarcelosBrazil 12,0327,477
BarraBrazil 10,9836,825
Barra Do CordaBrazil 10,7956,708
BarreirasBrazil 11,2146,969
BelémBrazil 10,8046,714
Belo HorizonteBrazil 11,6277,225
BelterraBrazil 11,4547,118
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 10,9346,795
Bom JesusBrazil 12,7087,897
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 11,1496,928
BrasiliaBrazil 11,7077,275
BrevesBrazil 10,9976,834
BurgasBulgaria 1,9471,210
BurundiBurundi 4,9893,100
BatouriCameroon 5,1133,177
Bagotville, QcCanada 8,8095,474
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 10,3186,412
Baker Lake, NtCanada 8,3035,160
Banff, AbCanada 10,0496,244
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 9,3465,808
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 7,6974,783
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 10,1036,278
Bissett, MbCanada 9,6045,968
Blue River, BcCanada 9,9936,210
Bonavista, NfCanada 9,3305,798
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 9,9006,152
Brandon, MbCanada 9,8466,118
Broadview, SkCanada 9,8716,134
Broughton Island, NtCanada 7,0874,404
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 10,1846,328
Burgeo, NfCanada 8,1255,049
Burns Lake, BcCanada 9,7926,085
Byron Bay, NtCanada 8,0715,016
BanguiCentral African Republic 4,8363,005
BiraoCentral African Republic 4,0302,505
Balmaceda PuertoChile 15,1529,416
BeijingChina 5,6663,521
BarranquillaColombia 12,1077,524
Benito SalasColombia 12,7717,936
BogotáColombia 12,5467,796
BrnoCzech Republic 2,9211,815
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 4,4892,790
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 5,1163,179
BaniDominican Republic 11,1846,950
BarahonaDominican Republic 11,2476,989
BayaguanaDominican Republic 11,0956,894
BahariyaEgypt 2,1641,345
Beni SuefEgypt 1,9401,205
BiarritzFrance 4,2962,670
BordeauxFrance 4,2092,615
BrestFrance 4,4512,766
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 16,88810,495
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 16,88710,493
BitamGabon 5,5213,431
BanjulGambia 6,9984,348
BerlinGermany 3,2482,018
BrockenGermany 3,4072,117
BokeGuinea 7,0074,354
BissauGuinea-Bissau 7,0134,358
BudapestHungary 2,7121,685
Budapest-LORINCHungary 2,6971,676
BangaloreIndia 3,8982,422
Belgaum (Sambre)India 3,4472,142
BhubaneshwarIndia 3,9922,481
BikanerIndia 2,4571,527
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 8,1275,050
BabolsarIran 296184
Bandar AbbasIran 1,311815
BirjandIran 1,023635
BushehrIran 954593
BaghdadIraq 667415
BasraIraq 782486
BelmulletIreland 4,8002,983
Birr, OffalyIreland 4,6652,899
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 2,8251,756
BergamoItaly 3,3922,108
BolognaItaly 3,2652,029
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 3,2712,033
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 2,9121,809
BrindisiItaly 2,7281,695
BondoukouIvory Coast 6,1713,835
BouakeIvory Coast 6,3863,968
BalkhashKazakhstan 2,3381,453
BeirutLebanon 1,324823
BenghaziLibya 2,7201,690
BirzaiLithuania 2,7741,724
BitolaMacedonia 2,4401,516
BlantyreMalawi 6,1013,791
BvumbweMalawi 6,1243,805
BintuluMalaysia 7,4794,648
BamakoMali 6,3013,915
Bko-SMali 6,3023,916
BougounMali 6,3383,938
Bir MoghreinMauritania 5,8553,638
BaitagMongolia 3,5682,218
BaruuhturuunMongolia 3,8012,362
BaruunkharaaMongolia 4,6482,888
Baruun-UrtMongolia 5,2203,244
BayandelgerMongolia 5,1753,216
BayankhongorMongolia 4,2782,658
Bayan-OvooMongolia 5,1083,174
BulganMongolia 4,4662,775
BhamawMyanmar 4,7332,941
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 15,0939,379
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 15,2519,477
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 15,1139,391
BlenheimNew Zealand 15,3079,512
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 15,3869,561
BluffieldsNicaragua 12,6657,870
BilmaNiger 4,1102,554
Birni N’KonniNiger 5,0883,162
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 4,4172,744
BergenNorway 3,9892,479
Bergen - FloridaNorway 3,9882,478
BjornoyaNorway 4,4202,746
Bodo, NordlandNorway 3,9702,467
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 3,9302,442
BadinPakistan 2,3301,448
BahawalnagarPakistan 2,3471,458
BalakotPakistan 2,1731,350
BarkhanPakistan 2,0511,274
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 12,6207,842
BascoPhilippines 7,1344,433
BialystokPoland 2,6661,657
BejaPortugal 4,9573,080
BragancaPortugal 4,7502,951
BistritaRomania 2,3021,430
BucharestRomania 2,1031,307
BajkitRussia 4,1762,595
BarabinskRussia 2,9371,825
BarnaulRussia 3,1501,957
BerezovoRussia 3,1221,940
BiserRussia 2,4381,515
BlagovescenskRussia 6,1203,803
BogdarinRussia 5,1013,170
BogucanyRussia 4,1382,571
BomnakRussia 6,0603,766
BorRussia 3,8612,400
BorzjaRussia 5,3663,334
BratskRussia 4,3542,706
BelgradeSerbia 2,5451,581
BoSierra Leone 6,9434,315
BontheSierra Leone 7,0364,372
BratislavaSlovakia 2,8651,780
BerberaSomalia 3,0381,888
BusanSouth Korea 6,9104,294
BadajozSpain 4,8423,009
BarcelonaSpain 4,0442,513
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 4,4862,787
BabanusaSudan 3,6192,249
BaselSwitzerland 3,5612,213
BernSwitzerland 3,5652,215
BangkokThailand 5,6783,529
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 5,6693,523
Bhumibol DamThailand 5,3123,301
BizerteTunisia 3,4782,161
BalikesirTurkey 1,8831,170
BursaTurkey 1,7871,111
BayramalyTurkmenistan 1,122697
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 4,6072,863
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 4,5552,830
Belfast-AldergroveUk 4,5552,831
Birmingham, EnglandUk 4,2492,641
Bournemouth-HurnUk 4,2552,644
Brighton, EnglandUk 4,1352,570
Bakersfield, CaUsa 11,8237,347
Ballinger, TxUsa 11,6907,264
Baltimore, MdUsa 9,8696,133
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 7,7444,812
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 7,7454,813
Batesville, MsUsa 11,0306,854
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 11,4247,099
Beaver City, NeUsa 10,8356,733
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 10,2326,358
Bedford, MaUsa 9,3175,790
Beeville, TxUsa 11,9327,415
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 10,3536,434
Berkeley, CaUsa 11,5787,195
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 8,7265,423
Bethlehem, NhUsa 9,2115,724
Bettles, AkUsa 8,2725,141
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 8,6545,377
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 9,9126,160
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 10,4986,524
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 9,5745,950
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 10,9096,779
Bishop, CaUsa 11,6007,209
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 10,1906,332
Blacksburg, VaUsa 10,2446,366
Blackville, ScUsa 10,6336,607
Blaine, WaUsa 10,3706,444
Blakely, GaUsa 11,0526,868
Block Island, RiUsa 9,5355,925
Boerne, TxUsa 11,8367,355
Boise, IdahoUsa 10,8896,767
Booneville, MsUsa 10,8986,772
Boonton, NjUsa 9,5995,965
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 9,2905,773
Bowler, WiUsa 9,9436,179
Bowling Green, KyUsa 10,5546,558
Bowling Green, MoUsa 10,6006,587
Brenham, TxUsa 11,6987,269
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 9,5065,907
Brinkley, ArUsa 11,0026,837
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 10,4186,474
Brockport W, NyUsa 9,5925,960
Brodhead, WiUsa 10,1846,329
Broken Bow, NeUsa 10,7536,682
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 11,2206,972
Brownsville, TexasUsa 12,1637,558
Brunswick, MoUsa 10,6866,640
Buckeye, AzUsa 11,9717,439
Buckhannon, WvUsa 10,0786,263
Bucyrus, OhUsa 10,0576,249
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 9,6556,000
Bunkie, LaUsa 11,4267,100
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 10,2956,398
Burlington, IowaUsa 10,4346,484
Burlington, VtUsa 9,2355,739
Burns, OregonUsa 10,9286,791
BajsunUzbekistan 1,559969
BarcelonaVenezuela 11,3737,067
BarquisimetoVenezuela 11,7487,300
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 6,7544,197
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 6,7684,206


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -