Iran flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Bandar Anzali

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Bandar Anzali. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Bandar Anzali with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 1,495929
ChlefAlgeria 4,2372,633
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 3,7792,348
CeresArgentina 13,7508,544
ChamicalArgentina 14,1468,791
ChepesArgentina 14,2208,836
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 14,8319,216
ConcordiaArgentina 13,4888,382
CórdobaArgentina 14,0158,709
Cordoba ObsArgentina 14,0168,710
CorrientesArgentina 13,3488,294
CairnsAustralia 11,6827,260
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 13,0628,117
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 9,6435,992
CedunaAustralia 11,6587,244
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 12,3197,655
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 11,4757,131
Cobar MoAustralia 12,5807,817
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 11,2717,004
Coffs HarbourAustralia 13,1178,151
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 11,3107,028
ChittagongBangladesh 4,3732,717
CharnocksBarbados 10,7316,669
CotonouBenin 5,8713,648
C. ItapemirimBrazil 11,4447,112
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 11,6607,246
CabroboBrazil 10,4766,510
CaceresBrazil 12,5807,817
CaetiteBrazil 11,1316,917
Campina GrandeBrazil 10,0866,268
Campo GrandeBrazil 12,5837,819
Campo MouraoBrazil 12,6047,832
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 11,9447,422
Campos SalesBrazil 10,4666,503
CanavieirasBrazil 10,9216,787
CaparaoBrazil 11,4887,139
CapinopolisBrazil 12,0347,478
CaratingaBrazil 11,4667,125
CaravelasBrazil 11,0846,888
CarinhanhaBrazil 11,2526,992
CarolinaBrazil 11,1126,905
Castro, ParanáBrazil 12,4457,733
CataguasesBrazil 11,6147,217
CatalaoBrazil 11,8627,371
CatanduvaBrazil 12,1357,541
CaxiasBrazil 10,5836,577
Caxias Do SulBrazil 12,8017,955
Ceara MirimBrazil 9,9396,176
Cel. PachecoBrazil 11,6737,253
ChapecoBrazil 12,8047,956
Cidade VeraBrazil 12,2307,600
CipoBrazil 10,5776,573
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 11,3337,043
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 11,5267,163
CordeiroBrazil 11,6277,225
CorrentinaBrazil 11,2807,010
CorumbaBrazil 12,7527,924
CoximBrazil 12,4767,753
CrateusBrazil 10,3676,442
CuiabaBrazil 12,4107,712
CuritibaBrazil 12,4207,718
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 10,0346,235
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 7,9824,960
Campbell River, BcCanada 10,2816,389
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 7,0584,386
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 7,1264,428
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 7,7544,818
Cape Parry, NtCanada 8,0384,995
Cape Scott, BcCanada 10,2006,338
Cape St James, BcCanada 10,0746,260
Cartwright, NfCanada 7,6824,774
Castlegar, BcCanada 10,2846,390
Chapais, QcCanada 8,8825,520
Charlo, NbCanada 8,5895,337
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 8,5395,306
Charlottetown, PeCanada 8,5355,304
Chatham Point, BcCanada 10,2406,363
Chatham, NbCanada 8,6155,353
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 8,2665,136
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 8,7295,425
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 8,0605,009
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 8,7985,467
Clinton Point, NtCanada 8,0855,024
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 7,0414,375
Cold Lake, AbCanada 9,6165,975
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 9,2905,773
Comox, BcCanada 10,3056,404
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 8,4355,242
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 7,9814,959
Coronation, AbCanada 9,8886,145
Cranbrook, BcCanada 10,2246,353
ChicoChile 15,1659,424
ChillanChile 14,9079,264
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 15,0009,321
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 14,3478,915
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 15,2539,479
Curico-General FreireChile 14,7759,182
ChangchunChina 6,2123,860
ChangduChina 4,3922,729
ChangshaChina 5,8993,665
ChengduChina 5,0103,113
ChongqingChina 5,2893,287
Camilo DazaColombia 12,1657,560
CrikvenicaCroatia 3,0001,864
CamagueyCuba 11,4647,124
CasablancaCuba 11,5987,207
ChebCzech Republic 3,2462,017
CopenhagenDenmark 3,4102,119
CabreraDominican Republic 11,0436,862
ConstanzDominican Republic 11,1616,936
CotuiDominican Republic 11,1016,899
CanarEcuador 13,4888,381
CairoEgypt 1,8521,151
CaenFrance 4,1582,584
ChateaurouxFrance 4,0042,488
CayenneFrench Guiana 10,7146,658
CocobeachGabon 5,7483,572
CologneGermany 3,6402,262
ChiosGreece 2,0411,268
CorfuGreece 2,5681,596
ConakryGuinea 6,9944,346
CatacamasHonduras 12,5577,803
CholutecaHonduras 12,7777,940
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 4,0832,537
CherrapunjiIndia 4,1992,609
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 4,1992,609
ChahbaharIran 1,7171,067
ClaremorrisIreland 4,7362,943
ClonesIreland 4,6182,870
Collooney, SligoIreland 4,6992,920
CorkIreland 4,7122,928
Cork (Ap)Ireland 4,7132,929
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 3,4982,174
CameriItaly 3,4732,158
CampobassoItaly 2,9991,863
Cape BellavistaItaly 3,4312,132
Cape CarbonaraItaly 3,4622,152
Cape FrascaItaly 3,5402,200
Cape MeleItaly 3,5152,184
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 2,9591,839
Catania, SicilyItaly 3,0181,875
CerviaItaly 3,1861,980
CiampinoItaly 3,1691,969
Cimone MountainItaly 3,3132,058
Cisa PassItaly 3,3742,096
CivitavecchiaItaly 3,2292,007
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 3,2101,995
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 3,0291,882
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 2,8181,751
ChibaJapan 7,7524,817
ChichibuJapan 7,6504,754
ChichijimaJapan 8,4425,246
ChoshiJapan 7,8014,848
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 1,258782
ChilekaMalawi 6,1013,791
ChitedzeMalawi 5,9553,701
ChitipaMalawi 5,5093,423
ChihuahuaMexico 12,2357,603
ComitanMexico 12,8167,964
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 10,5826,576
ChoibalsanMongolia 5,2793,281
ChoirMongolia 4,8463,011
CasablancaMorocco 5,1083,174
ChindeMozambique 6,3793,964
Coco IslandMyanmar 5,0423,133
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 14,9729,304
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 15,3799,557
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 15,1479,413
ChristchurchNew Zealand 15,2589,481
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 15,2569,480
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 15,2509,476
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 15,1989,444
CondegaNicaragua 12,7237,906
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 5,3613,331
ChejuNorth Korea 6,7904,219
ChunchonNorth Korea 6,6664,142
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 6,7704,207
ChhorPakistan 2,3331,450
ChitralPakistan 2,0001,243
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 12,8828,005
ConcepcionParaguay 13,0048,081
CajamarcaPeru 13,7918,570
ChachapoyasPeru 13,6718,495
ChiclayoPeru 13,8778,623
ChimbotePeru 13,9398,662
CuzcoPeru 13,6748,497
CzestochowaPoland 2,8111,747
CoimbraPortugal 4,9303,064
CalafatRomania 2,3371,452
CeahlauRomania 2,1951,364
ClujRomania 2,3571,465
ConstantaRomania 1,8971,179
CraiovaRomania 2,2701,411
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 5,1423,195
Cape KamennyjRussia 3,7542,333
Cape SalaurovaRussia 6,1663,831
Cape SmidtaRussia 7,5224,674
Cape UelenRussia 8,0124,979
Cape ZolotojRussia 7,0234,364
CaraRussia 5,3623,332
Cerdyn’Russia 2,5981,615
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 6,8824,276
ChitaRussia 5,1173,180
Cita/ KadalaRussia 5,1263,185
CokurdahRussia 6,4103,983
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 5,7593,579
Cape TownSouth Africa 8,5605,319
ChunggangSouth Korea 6,4183,988
CaceresSpain 4,7832,972
CadizSpain 4,8773,031
Ciudad RealSpain 4,5972,856
CordobaSpain 4,7102,927
ColomboSri Lanka 4,5802,846
ChaiyaphumThailand 5,6673,522
ChanthaburiThailand 5,8873,658
Chiang MaiThailand 5,2123,239
Chiang RaiThailand 5,2183,243
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 5,7403,567
ChumphonThailand 5,7863,595
CanakkaleTurkey 2,0141,251
CorumTurkey 1,297806
CharjewTurkmenistan 1,247775
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 1,460907
Cardiff, WalesUk 4,3642,712
CernovcyUkraine 2,2551,401
ChernigovUkraine 2,1121,312
CarrascoUruguay 13,5008,389
ColoniaUruguay 13,6268,467
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 10,8096,717
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 10,7076,653
Cambridge, MdUsa 9,8486,120
Camden, ScUsa 10,5616,563
Canton, NyUsa 9,2885,772
Cantonnw, SdUsa 10,4476,492
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 10,1386,300
Caribou, MeUsa 8,7665,447
Carlinville, IlUsa 10,5236,539
Casper, WyUsa 10,7516,681
Centralia, WaUsa 10,5936,583
Chambersburg, PaUsa 9,8596,127
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 10,2746,384
Charles City, IaUsa 10,2976,398
Charleston (city), ScUsa 10,6016,588
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 10,6036,589
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 10,2066,342
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 10,4506,494
Charlottesville, VaUsa 10,0586,250
Chaska, MnUsa 10,1456,304
Chattanooga, TnUsa 10,6946,645
Chazy, NyUsa 9,1835,707
Chelsea, VtUsa 9,2365,740
Cheraw, ScUsa 10,4376,486
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 11,0256,851
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 10,8906,767
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 10,1926,333
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 10,1806,326
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 11,3577,057
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 9,9916,209
Chugwater, WyUsa 10,8076,716
Cincinnati, KyUsa 10,3006,400
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 10,2836,390
Circleville, OhUsa 10,1646,316
Clarinda, IaUsa 10,5716,569
Clark, SdUsa 10,2816,389
Clarksdale, MsUsa 11,0786,884
Clarksville, TnUsa 10,6036,589
Clayton, NmUsa 11,3267,038
Cleveland, OhioUsa 9,9476,181
Clinton, IaUsa 10,2706,382
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 9,2665,758
Coldwater, MiUsa 10,0466,243
College Park, MdUsa 9,9026,153
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 11,1306,917
Columbia, MoUsa 10,6706,631
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 10,5726,570
Columbus, GaUsa 10,3416,426
Columbus, InUsa 10,3696,444
Columbus, KsUsa 10,9656,814
Columbus, OhioUsa 10,1256,292
Conception, MoUsa 10,6696,630
Concordia, KansasUsa 10,8166,721
Conway, ArUsa 11,0296,853
Conway, ScUsa 10,4486,492
Cooperstown, NyUsa 9,4565,876
Corning, ArUsa 10,8876,765
Cornwall, VtUsa 9,2665,758
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 11,9837,446
Corsicana, TxUsa 11,5107,153
Cortland, NyUsa 9,5555,938
Corvallis, OrUsa 10,8646,751
Covington, LaUsa 11,3147,031
Covington, TnUsa 10,8406,736
Crete, NeUsa 10,6476,616
Crow Agency, MtUsa 10,4946,521
ChimbayUzbekistan 1,068664
CimbajUzbekistan 1,068664
CaracasVenezuela 11,5217,159
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 11,4267,100
CoroVenezuela 11,6727,253
ChipataZambia 5,9403,691
ChomaZambia 6,4764,025
ChipingeZimbabwe 6,6504,133


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -