Iran flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Bandar Anzali

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Bandar Anzali. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Bandar Anzali with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 4,0532,518
DjelfaAlgeria 4,1222,562
DavisAntarctica 12,0267,473
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 10,5816,575
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 10,1076,280
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 7,4024,600
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 12,8457,982
DhakaBangladesh 4,1832,599
D’UccleBelgium 3,8212,374
DiamantinaBrazil 11,4907,140
DiamantinoBrazil 12,3677,685
DouradosBrazil 12,7087,897
DoualaCameroon 5,4873,410
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 7,9404,934
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 9,7276,045
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 9,6045,968
Dease Lake, BcCanada 9,3535,812
Deer Lake, NfCanada 7,9974,970
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 7,2504,505
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 8,8395,492
Dryden, OnCanada 9,6235,980
DuianChina 4,2802,660
DubrovnikCroatia 2,7131,686
DjiboutiDjibouti 2,9501,833
DajabonDominican Republic 11,1786,946
DuvergeDominican Republic 11,2647,000
DabaaEgypt 2,0531,276
DakhlaEgypt 2,3451,457
DijonFrance 3,7482,329
DresdenGermany 3,1781,975
DanmarkshavnGreenland 5,4163,366
DebrecenHungary 2,5231,568
DalatangiIceland 5,0403,132
DaltonganjIndia 3,6022,238
DarbhangaIndia 3,6392,261
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 4,3642,712
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 4,3722,717
DumkaIndia 3,8632,401
DwarkaIndia 2,5201,566
DezfulIran 587365
DublinIreland 4,5562,831
DecimomannuItaly 3,5042,178
DobbiacoItaly 3,2051,992
DimbokroIvory Coast 6,4323,997
Deir-AllaJordan 1,389863
DagorettiKenya 4,5052,799
DaugavpilsLatvia 2,6651,656
DedzaMalawi 5,9733,712
DalanzadgadMongolia 4,6102,865
DashbalbarMongolia 5,2353,253
DaweiMyanmar 5,4533,388
De BiltNetherlands 3,7802,349
De KooyNetherlands 3,8192,373
Den HelderNetherlands 3,8222,375
DannevirkeNew Zealand 15,4569,605
DarfieldNew Zealand 15,2159,455
DargavilleNew Zealand 15,1329,403
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 15,1229,397
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 15,1459,411
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 3,8122,369
DalbandinPakistan 1,6841,046
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 2,0571,278
DirPakistan 2,0181,254
DroshPakistan 2,0021,244
Daguaan CityPhilippines 7,2604,511
DohaQatar 1,373853
DorohoiRomania 2,2041,370
Dikson IslandRussia 4,3442,699
DudinkaRussia 4,1712,592
DzardzanRussia 5,5533,451
DhahranSaudi Arabia 1,247775
DakarSenegal 6,9974,348
DaruSierra Leone 6,8624,264
DurbanSouth Africa 7,7414,811
DamazinSudan 3,2262,005
DongolaSudan 2,7431,705
DamascusSyria 1,255780
Damascus (Intl)Syria 1,254779
Deir EzzorSyria 866538
DusanbeTajikistan 1,6911,051
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 5,0433,134
DjerbaTunisia 3,5012,176
DiyarbakirTurkey 815507
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 4,4462,763
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 4,4402,759
DnepropetrovskUkraine 1,7031,058
DonetskUkraine 1,513940
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 1,468912
Dahlonega, GaUsa 10,6766,634
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 10,0996,276
Dallas, TexasUsa 11,4527,116
Danville, IlUsa 10,3706,444
Darlington, ScUsa 10,4586,499
Davenport, WaUsa 10,4706,506
David City, NeUsa 10,6266,603
Dayton, OhUsa 10,1986,337
Dayton, WaUsa 10,6146,596
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 11,1066,901
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 11,6767,256
Decatur, IlUsa 10,4166,472
Del Rio, TxUsa 11,9687,437
Delaware, OhUsa 10,1316,296
Delphine, InUsa 10,2316,358
Denton, MdUsa 9,8486,120
Denver, ColoradoUsa 11,0366,858
Des Moines, IowaUsa 10,4656,503
Deseret, UtUsa 11,3257,037
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 10,0276,231
Detroit, MichiganUsa 9,9466,180
Dickson, TnUsa 10,7086,654
Dillon, MtUsa 10,6786,635
Dixon, IlUsa 10,2706,382
Dodge City, KsUsa 11,0816,886
Dover, DeUsa 9,8486,120
Dover, TnUsa 10,7456,677
Dublin, TxUsa 11,5857,199
Dubuque, IaUsa 10,2616,376
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 9,8936,148
Duquoin, IlUsa 10,6056,590
Durham, NhUsa 9,2375,740
DakhlaWestern Sahara 6,3133,923


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -