Iran flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Bandar Anzali

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Bandar Anzali. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Bandar Anzali with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 1,8601,156
FarahAfghanistan 1,291802
FormosaArgentina 13,2338,223
ForrestAustralia 11,1476,927
FrancistownBotswana 6,9184,299
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 9,5545,937
FloraniaBrazil 10,0936,272
FlorestaBrazil 10,4156,472
FlorianoBrazil 10,6826,638
FlorianopolisBrazil 12,4897,761
FormosaBrazil 11,6397,232
FortalezaBrazil 10,0906,270
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 12,8828,005
FrancaBrazil 11,9667,436
Flin Flon, MbCanada 9,4005,841
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 9,1645,695
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 9,3935,837
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 9,2815,768
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 10,0706,258
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 8,9505,561
Fort Smith, NtCanada 9,0425,619
Fort St John, BcCanada 9,5545,937
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 9,2725,762
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 8,7625,445
Fredericton, NbCanada 8,7605,444
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 7,5194,672
FayaChad 3,6562,272
FamagustaCyprus 1,413878
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 3,6482,267
FarafraEgypt 2,3181,440
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 5,7023,544
FichtelbergGermany 3,2151,998
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 3,5102,181
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 2,4361,514
FrederikshbGreenland 6,8314,245
FaranahGuinea 6,7134,171
FalconaraItaly 3,1001,926
Florence, TuscanyItaly 3,2732,034
Foggia, PugliaItaly 2,9251,818
FonniItaly 3,4672,154
FrontoneItaly 3,1511,958
FrosinoneItaly 3,1111,933
FukauraJapan 7,4474,628
FukueJapan 7,0224,363
FukuiJapan 7,4264,615
FukuokaJapan 7,1004,412
FukushimaJapan 7,6524,755
FukuyamaJapan 7,2834,526
FushikiJapan 7,4494,629
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 2,2051,370
FianarantsoaMadagascar 6,5564,074
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 6,9554,322
FunchalMadeira 5,9383,690
Fort De FranceMartinique 10,7466,678
Fes-SaisMorocco 4,8623,021
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 3,9052,427
FaroPortugal 5,0003,107
FerganaRussia 1,9511,212
FreetownSierra Leone 7,0224,364
FalunSweden 3,4912,169
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 4,0402,510
FeodosijaUkraine 1,443897
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 8,5425,308
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 10,7406,674
Fairfield, IaUsa 10,4506,494
Fairmont, MnUsa 10,2386,362
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 10,0516,246
Farmington, MeUsa 9,0215,606
Farmington, MnUsa 10,1026,278
Farmington, MoUsa 10,6506,618
Faulkton, SdUsa 10,3156,410
Fayette, IaUsa 10,2576,374
Fayetteville, ArUsa 11,0206,848
Fayetteville, NcUsa 10,3616,438
Federal Point, FlUsa 10,9726,818
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 10,8826,762
Fillmore, UtUsa 11,3147,030
Findlay, OhUsa 10,0696,257
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 11,7037,272
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 9,8996,151
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 10,0356,236
Fort Collins, CoUsa 10,9576,809
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 10,3366,423
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 10,9536,807
Fort Myers, FlUsa 11,2496,990
Fort Scott, KsUsa 10,8666,752
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 11,1016,898
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 10,1476,306
Fort Worth, TxUsa 11,4557,118
Framingham, MaUsa 9,3185,790
Frankfort, KyUsa 10,4126,470
Franklin, LaUsa 11,5097,152
Franklin, PaUsa 9,8906,146
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 9,9896,207
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 11,6867,262
Fullertonese, NdUsa 10,1816,326


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -