Iran flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Bandar Anzali

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Bandar Anzali. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Bandar Anzali with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 1,205749
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 3,9822,474
HuamboAngola 6,6044,104
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 10,2396,363
Hobart (airport)Australia 13,3088,269
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 13,2978,263
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 11,8037,335
Horta, FaialAzores 6,6204,114
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 9,0735,638
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 8,6815,394
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 8,6615,382
Hamilton, OnCanada 9,6966,025
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 7,8864,900
Harrow, OnCanada 9,9436,179
Hay River, NtCanada 9,0025,594
Hope, BcCanada 10,3186,412
HaikouChina 6,1293,808
HailarChina 5,6173,490
HamiChina 3,7492,330
HetanChina 2,6851,668
HavanaCuba 11,6177,219
Hato MayorDominican Republic 11,0666,877
HigueyDominican Republic 11,0376,859
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 11,2476,989
HelwanEgypt 1,8721,163
HurguadaEgypt 1,8671,160
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 4,6602,896
HelsinkiFinland 3,0711,909
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 3,0691,907
HaoFrench Polynesia 17,63110,956
HamburgGermany 3,4952,172
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 3,4962,173
HannoverGermany 3,4862,166
HelgolandGermany 3,6452,265
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 3,3082,055
Heraklion, CreteGreece 2,1791,354
HolsteinsborgGreenland 6,7524,196
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 13,1588,177
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 12,8748,000
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 5,1073,173
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 3,6002,237
HaifaIsrael 1,410876
HaboroJapan 7,3654,576
HachijojimaJapan 7,8754,893
HachinoheJapan 7,5694,704
HagiJapan 7,1384,435
HakodateJapan 7,4404,624
HamadaJapan 7,1644,452
HamamatsuJapan 7,6174,733
HikoneJapan 7,4724,643
HimejiJapan 7,3734,582
HiradoJapan 7,0444,377
HirooJapan 7,5944,719
HiroshimaJapan 7,2234,488
HitaJapan 7,1594,449
HitoyoshiJapan 7,2054,477
HunLibya 3,2312,008
HomboriMali 5,5733,463
HomalinMyanmar 4,4992,796
Hpa-AnMyanmar 5,2293,249
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 15,2509,477
HighbankNew Zealand 15,1869,437
HokitikaNew Zealand 15,1069,387
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 15,0059,324
HororataNew Zealand 15,2069,449
HyderabadPakistan 2,2381,391
HuanucoPeru 13,7948,572
HelPoland 2,9961,862
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 6,7104,169
Hanty-MansijskRussia 2,9571,838
HatangaRussia 4,8303,001
Hoseda-HardRussia 3,3482,081
Hutts GateSaint Helena 8,2705,139
HailSaudi Arabia 1,321821
HurbanovoSlovakia 2,7801,727
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 12,4497,736
HaejuSouth Korea 6,4984,038
HyesanSouth Korea 6,5334,060
HambantotaSri Lanka 4,7342,942
HalaibSudan 2,0931,301
Halfa El GedidaSudan 2,8151,750
HudeibaSudan 2,6821,667
HaparandaSweden 3,5492,206
HarnosandSweden 3,5192,187
HamaSyria 1,167725
HassakahSyria 780485
Hua HinThailand 5,7053,545
HakkariTurkey 501312
Hull, EnglandUk 4,1632,587
HersonUkraine 1,7211,069
Hmel’NickijUkraine 2,2351,389
Hallettsville, TxUsa 11,7937,328
Hanover, NhUsa 9,2115,724
Harrisburg, IlUsa 10,6056,590
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 9,7926,085
Hart, MiUsa 9,9086,157
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 9,4185,852
Hartington, NeUsa 10,4946,521
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 10,8516,743
Hay Springs, NeUsa 10,6446,615
Hays, KsUsa 10,9216,786
Healdsburg, CaUsa 11,5197,158
Hebron, NeUsa 10,7846,701
Helena, MtUsa 10,4866,516
Hemlock, NyUsa 9,6135,974
Henderson, NcUsa 10,2176,349
Hendersonville, NcUsa 10,5276,542
Hermit, CoUsa 11,2837,011
Hernando, MsUsa 10,9526,806
Highland Home, AlUsa 11,0146,844
Highmore, SdUsa 10,3146,410
Hightstown, NjUsa 9,7086,032
Hillsboro, IlUsa 10,5106,531
Hillsdale, MiUsa 10,0466,243
Holly, CoUsa 11,1286,915
Homer, AkUsa 9,0485,622
Hoopeston, IlUsa 10,3116,408
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 10,6396,611
Horton, KsUsa 10,7246,664
Hot Springs, SdUsa 10,6446,615
Hot Springs, VaUsa 10,1546,310
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 9,8156,099
Houma, LaUsa 11,4837,136
Houston, TexasUsa 11,6707,252
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 10,2556,373
Huntsville, AlUsa 10,8106,717
Huron, SdUsa 10,3516,432
HanoiVietnam 5,6813,530
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 6,4013,978
HarareZimbabwe 6,4504,008


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -