Iran flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Bandar Anzali

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Bandar Anzali. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Bandar Anzali with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 3,8372,384
In SalahAlgeria 4,5062,800
InnsbruckAustria 3,2762,036
IbiriteBrazil 11,6427,235
IguatuBrazil 10,3286,418
IlheusBrazil 10,8746,757
ImperatrizBrazil 10,9946,832
IndaialBrazil 12,5047,770
IpameriBrazil 11,8517,364
IraiBrazil 12,8607,991
IreceBrazil 10,8846,763
ItaberabaBrazil 10,8426,737
ItacoatiaraBrazil 11,7937,328
ItaitubaBrazil 11,6567,243
ItamarandibaBrazil 11,4007,084
ItaperunaBrazil 11,5337,167
ItapevaBrazil 12,3007,643
ItirucuBrazil 10,8556,745
ItuacuBrazil 11,0016,836
IvinhemaBrazil 12,6367,852
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 7,8404,872
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 8,2955,155
Inuvik, NtCanada 8,2525,128
Iqaluit, NtCanada 7,5194,672
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 6,9684,330
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 13,9578,673
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 17,73111,018
Isla Diego RamirezChile 15,0759,368
ImbertDominican Republic 11,0886,890
IzobambaEcuador 13,2898,258
IsmailiaEgypt 1,7561,091
IlopangoEl Salvador 12,8687,997
IoanninaGreece 2,4911,548
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 6,5434,066
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 5,4333,376
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 3,0031,866
IranshahrIran 1,553965
IstranaItaly 3,2061,992
IidaJapan 7,5814,711
IizukaJapan 7,1224,426
IrakoJapan 7,5764,708
IriomotejimaJapan 7,0564,384
IrozakiJapan 7,7144,794
IshigakijimaJapan 7,0964,409
IshinomakiJapan 7,6754,769
IwamizawaJapan 7,4354,620
IzuharaJapan 6,9794,337
IrbidJordan 1,352840
IfraneMorocco 4,8963,042
InvercargillNew Zealand 14,9919,315
IlorinNigeria 5,5323,438
InchonNorth Korea 6,5984,100
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 4,8102,989
IslamabadPakistan 2,1761,352
IquitosPeru 13,1158,150
IloiloPhilippines 7,7984,846
IasiRomania 2,0831,294
IcaRussia 7,5444,688
IlirnejRussia 7,2854,527
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 6,6204,114
IrkutskRussia 4,5012,797
Ivdel’Russia 2,6951,675
IbizaSpain 4,1552,582
IspartaTurkey 1,6621,033
IstanbulTurkey 1,7931,114
IzmirTurkey 1,9521,213
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 2,3821,480
IzmailUkraine 1,9221,194
Imperial, NeUsa 10,8206,723
Independence, KsUsa 11,0066,839
Indian Lake, NyUsa 9,3195,791
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 10,3146,409
Indianola, IaUsa 10,5316,544
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 9,7696,071
Inverness, FlUsa 11,0616,874
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 10,3536,434
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 9,8086,095
Ithaca, NyUsa 9,5835,955
IsokaZambia 5,5743,464


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -