Iran flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Bandar Anzali

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Bandar Anzali. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Bandar Anzali with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 1,7901,112
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 1,9181,192
JuninArgentina 13,8918,632
JacarezinhoBrazil 12,3447,671
JacobinaBrazil 10,7546,682
JaguaruanaBrazil 10,0866,268
Joao PessoaBrazil 9,9906,208
Joao PinheiroBrazil 11,6767,256
Juiz De ForaBrazil 11,6947,267
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 9,7736,073
JiuquanChina 4,2142,619
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 12,8677,996
JarabacoaDominican Republic 11,1406,922
JimaniDominican Republic 11,2917,016
JoensuuFinland 3,1091,932
JokioinenFinland 3,1661,967
JyvskylFinland 3,2121,996
JakobshavnGreenland 6,5454,067
JulianehbGreenland 6,7204,176
JagdalpurIndia 3,7592,336
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 7,6634,762
JerusalemIsrael 1,441895
JuigalpaNicaragua 12,7667,933
JosNigeria 5,0823,158
Jan Mayen bNorway 4,9613,083
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 4,9513,076
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 2,0421,269
JhelumPakistan 2,2551,401
JiwaniPakistan 1,8071,123
JuliacaPeru 13,6428,478
JakutskRussia 5,9073,671
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 1,027638
JenisejskRussia 3,8452,390
Juzno-KurilskRussia 7,6694,766
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 7,2914,530
JamestownSaint Helena 8,2715,140
JeddahSaudi Arabia 2,0121,250
JizanSaudi Arabia 2,3841,481
JohannesburgSouth Africa 7,4134,607
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 4,8493,013
JubaSudan 4,0532,519
JokkmokkSweden 3,7432,326
JönköpingSweden 3,4122,120
Jonkoping ASweden 3,4152,122
JendoubaTunisia 3,5842,227
JerbaTunisia 3,4932,171
JerseyUk 4,2842,662
JaltaUkraine 1,498931
Jackson, MsUsa 11,1936,956
Jackson, TnUsa 10,8216,724
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 10,9126,781
Jacksonville, IlUsa 10,4606,500
Johnstown, PaUsa 9,8936,147
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 9,3525,812


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -