Iran flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Bandar Anzali

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Bandar Anzali. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Bandar Anzali with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 1,8041,121
KandaharAfghanistan 1,6401,019
KhostAfghanistan 1,9091,186
KunduzAfghanistan 1,7261,073
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 14,5599,047
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 10,6506,618
KlagenfurtAustria 3,0451,892
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 446277
KandiBenin 5,4713,400
Kamloops, BcCanada 10,1616,314
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 9,2595,754
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 9,2615,755
Kelowna, BcCanada 10,2326,358
Kenora, OnCanada 9,6836,017
Kingston, OnCanada 9,4375,864
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 8,0865,025
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 8,2365,118
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 7,9304,928
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 9,1825,706
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 2,3241,444
KashiChina 2,3121,437
KunmingChina 5,1763,216
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 5,8323,624
KhargaEgypt 2,2281,385
KosseirEgypt 1,9051,184
KajaaniFinland 3,3122,058
KuopioFinland 3,1891,982
KuusamoFinland 3,4272,129
KarlsruheGermany 3,5132,183
KasselGermany 3,4762,160
KonstanzGermany 3,4422,139
KumasiGhana 6,1693,834
KalamataGreece 2,4191,503
KerkiraGreece 2,5681,596
Kythira IslandGreece 2,3471,459
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 6,6374,124
Kap TobinGreenland 5,4333,376
KankanGuinea 6,5634,079
KindiaGuinea 6,8964,285
KissidougouGuinea 6,6974,162
Kahului, MauiHawaii 12,9828,067
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 6,3393,939
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 6,3403,940
KeszthelyHungary 2,8271,757
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 5,2453,259
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 4,0592,523
KotaIndia 2,8431,767
KozhikodeIndia 3,9232,438
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 9,3285,797
KermanIran 1,060659
KermanshahIran 404251
Khoram AbadIran 461286
KilkennyIreland 4,6282,876
KingstonJamaica 11,6777,256
KagoshimaJapan 7,2254,490
KanazawaJapan 7,4284,616
KaruizawaJapan 7,5894,716
KatsuuraJapan 7,7954,844
KawaguchikoJapan 7,6554,757
KitamiesashiJapan 7,3934,594
KobeJapan 7,4244,614
KochiJapan 7,3564,571
KofuJapan 7,6294,741
KumagayaJapan 7,6644,762
KumamotoJapan 7,1684,455
KumejimaJapan 7,2074,478
KureJapan 7,2394,498
KushiroJapan 7,6294,740
KutchanJapan 7,3804,586
KyotoJapan 7,4474,628
KokpektyKazakhstan 2,9221,816
KitaleKenya 4,3152,681
Kuwait CityKuwait 928576
KufraLibya 2,8841,792
KaunasLithuania 2,7351,699
KlaipedaLithuania 2,9321,822
KybartaiLithuania 2,7761,725
KarongaMalawi 5,5163,428
Kota BharuMalaysia 6,3583,951
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 7,5494,691
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 6,5244,054
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 6,4854,030
KuantanMalaysia 6,6114,108
KuchingMalaysia 7,3734,582
KayesMali 6,4814,028
KeniebaMali 6,5674,081
KidalMali 5,1103,175
KitaMali 6,3983,976
KoutiaMali 6,0973,789
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 11,8117,340
KisinevMoldova 1,9821,232
KhalkhgolMongolia 5,5863,471
KhatgalMongolia 4,2142,618
KhovdMongolia 3,5832,226
KhujirtMongolia 4,4272,751
KhutagMongolia 4,3992,734
KenitraMorocco 4,9873,099
KalewaMyanmar 4,5382,820
KathaMyanmar 4,6622,897
KawthaungMyanmar 5,7733,588
KayukpyuMyanmar 4,7022,922
KengtungMyanmar 5,1153,179
KhamtiMyanmar 4,5082,801
KeetmanshoopNamibia 7,8334,867
KathmanduNepal 3,5122,182
KoumacNew Caledonia 13,5348,410
KaikouraNew Zealand 15,3169,517
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 15,4419,596
KaitokeNew Zealand 15,4019,570
KarioiNew Zealand 15,3859,561
KawerauNew Zealand 15,4449,597
KopuaNew Zealand 15,4649,610
KanoNigeria 4,9453,073
KangnungNorth Korea 6,7644,203
KarasjokNorway 3,8372,384
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 4,0692,528
KristiansandNorway 3,7642,339
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 3,9872,477
KhasabOman 1,406873
KarachiPakistan 2,1771,353
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 2,1801,355
KhanpurPakistan 2,2011,368
KhuzdarPakistan 1,9281,198
KororPalau 9,0755,640
Kasprowy WierchPoland 2,6941,674
KlodzkoPoland 2,9641,842
KoszalinPoland 3,1341,948
KrakowPoland 2,7361,700
KalakanRussia 5,2953,290
KaliningradRussia 2,9041,804
KamenskoeRussia 7,5614,699
KandalaksaRussia 3,4742,159
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 3,4892,168
KazanRussia 2,0321,263
KemRussia 3,2071,993
KerchRussia 1,397868
KhabarovskRussia 6,7054,167
KirenskRussia 4,7472,950
KirovRussia 2,3561,464
KljuciRussia 7,7594,821
KolpasevRussia 3,3462,079
KorfRussia 7,7084,790
KostromaRussia 2,3411,455
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 5,9433,693
KotlasRussia 2,6501,647
KrasnodarRussia 1,202747
KrasnojarskRussia 1,8071,123
KrasnoufimskRussia 2,2211,380
KrasnoyarskRussia 3,8082,367
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 4,8132,991
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 1,7621,095
KurganRussia 2,3331,450
KurskRussia 1,9001,181
KyraRussia 5,0623,146
KigaliRwanda 4,8152,992
KoldaSenegal 6,8934,283
KabalaSierra Leone 6,8134,234
KosiceSlovakia 2,5861,607
KimberleySouth Africa 7,8034,849
KimchaekSouth Korea 6,6464,130
KurunegalaSri Lanka 4,5642,836
KadugliSudan 3,5422,201
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 2,7121,685
KassalaSudan 2,7631,717
KhartoumSudan 2,9451,830
KostiSudan 3,1741,972
KalmarSweden 3,2352,011
KaresuandoSweden 3,8182,372
KarlstadSweden 3,5372,198
KristianstadSweden 3,3312,070
KamishliSyria 730454
KanchanaburiThailand 5,5713,462
Khlong YaiThailand 6,0103,734
Khon KaenThailand 5,6913,537
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 5,7373,565
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 5,7273,559
KairouanTunisia 3,4942,171
KahramanmarasTurkey 1,103685
KarsTurkey 648403
KastamonuTurkey 1,412877
KayseriTurkey 1,229764
KonyaTurkey 1,486923
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 985612
KushkaTurkmenistan 1,179733
KinlossUk 4,4142,743
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 1,7491,087
KievUkraine 2,0761,290
KirillovkaUkraine 1,533953
KirovogradUkraine 1,8571,154
KlepininoUkraine 1,557968
KomissarovkaUkraine 1,7511,088
Kovel’Ukraine 2,4731,537
Krovoj RogUkraine 1,7651,097
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 10,0466,243
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 10,3436,427
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 10,7306,668
Keene, NhUsa 9,2935,775
Kenton, OhUsa 10,0906,270
Kenton, OkUsa 11,2647,000
Key West, FloridaUsa 11,4397,109
Kimball, NeUsa 10,8826,762
King Salmon, AkUsa 9,0545,626
Kingfisher, OkUsa 11,1856,950
Kinston, NcUsa 10,3046,403
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 11,1096,903
Knoxville, TnUsa 10,5596,562
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 9,2315,736
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 8,0975,032
KabompoZambia 6,2613,891
KabweZambia 6,1763,838
Kabwe AgrometZambia 6,1693,834
KafirondaZambia 5,9963,726
KaomaZambia 6,3583,951
KasamaZambia 5,6353,502
KasempaZambia 6,1843,843
KawambwaZambia 5,6683,522
KaroiZimbabwe 6,3853,968


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -