Iran flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Bandar Anzali

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Bandar Anzali. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Bandar Anzali with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 4,0682,528
LuandaAngola 6,3803,964
LuenaAngola 6,2843,905
La PlataArgentina 13,6618,489
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 13,6448,478
La RiojaArgentina 14,1438,789
LaboulayeArgentina 14,0768,747
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 15,2669,487
Las LomitasArgentina 13,3528,297
Launceston WsoAustralia 13,2238,217
LavertonAustralia 12,8487,984
LearmonthAustralia 9,4705,885
LongreachAustralia 11,9707,439
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 11,9707,438
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 13,6848,503
Low HeadAustralia 13,1678,182
LinzAustria 3,0811,914
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 4,3252,688
LerwickUk 4,3262,688
La PazBolivia 13,5368,411
LavrasBrazil 11,8007,333
LencoisBrazil 10,9266,789
LinharesBrazil 11,2636,999
LondrinaBrazil 12,4627,744
LomBulgaria 2,3091,435
La Ronge, SkCanada 9,4395,866
La Tuque, QcCanada 9,4905,897
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 8,1445,061
Langara, BcCanada 9,8136,098
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 9,2195,729
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 10,1666,318
London, OnCanada 9,7686,070
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 7,3494,567
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 9,1665,696
Lytton, BcCanada 10,2256,354
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 6,0423,755
La Serena-La FloridaChile 14,5509,042
LanzhouChina 4,7822,972
Lhasa, TibetChina 3,9252,439
Las GaviotasColombia 12,2977,642
LimonCosta Rica 12,7877,946
LarnacaCyprus 1,448900
LimassolCyprus 1,505936
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 5,9253,682
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 5,6323,500
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 3,6852,290
La RomanaDominican Republic 11,0756,882
La VegaDominican Republic 11,1236,912
Las AmericasDominican Republic 11,1226,911
LuperonDominican Republic 11,1016,899
La ConcordiaEcuador 13,3248,279
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 13,6228,465
LuxorEgypt 2,0531,275
Los AndesEl Salvador 12,8858,007
Laucala BayFiji 14,6359,094
LappeenrantaFinland 3,0111,871
Le MansFrance 4,1142,556
LilleFrance 3,9072,428
LyonFrance 3,7622,338
LambarnGabon 5,8503,635
LastourvilleGabon 5,6883,535
LibrevilleGabon 5,8083,609
LeipzigGermany 3,2772,036
LindenbergGermany 3,1871,980
LamiaGreece 2,3581,465
LarissaGreece 2,3541,463
LemnosGreece 2,1271,322
LimnosGreece 2,1131,313
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 10,6606,624
LabeGuinea 6,7624,202
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 12,7497,922
La CeibaHonduras 12,5437,794
La MesaHonduras 12,6367,852
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 2,5531,586
LudhianaIndia 2,5351,575
Lampedusa IslandItaly 3,2792,038
LatinaItaly 3,1441,954
LatronicoItaly 2,8961,800
LecceItaly 2,7151,687
LodwarKenya 4,0712,530
Luang PrabangLaos 5,4213,368
LiepajaLatvia 2,9801,852
LaukuvaLithuania 2,8641,780
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 3,6772,285
LazaropoleMacedonia 2,4961,551
LabuanMalaysia 7,5234,675
LuqaMalta 3,1061,930
Le LamentinMartinique 10,7426,675
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 12,8397,978
LashioMyanmar 4,8563,018
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 15,1669,424
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 15,0199,333
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 15,2329,465
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 15,0999,383
Levin MafNew Zealand 15,3989,568
LincolnNew Zealand 15,2479,475
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 15,3849,560
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 15,3849,560
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 15,3849,560
LagosNigeria 5,7773,590
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 3,9042,426
LillehammerNorway 3,7602,336
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 2,3651,470
La VictoriaParaguay 12,9828,067
LimaPeru 14,0218,713
LegaspiPhilippines 7,7444,812
LisbonPortugal 5,0403,132
LeninbadRussia 1,7791,106
LevsiRussia 2,7231,692
LungiSierra Leone 7,0224,364
LjubljanaSlovenia 3,0241,879
LanzaroteSpain 5,8343,625
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 4,3792,721
LocarnoSwitzerland 3,4612,151
LuganoSwitzerland 3,4512,144
LatakiaSyria 1,241771
LampangThailand 5,2903,287
LoeiThailand 5,5363,440
Lop BuriThailand 5,6123,488
LomeTogo 5,9773,714
LeemingUk 4,2512,641
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 4,3252,688
London, EnglandUk 4,1502,579
London-GatwickUk 4,1412,573
LynehamUk 4,2662,651
L’VovUkraine 2,4501,522
LjubasevkaUkraine 1,9391,205
LozovajaUkraine 1,6541,028
LubnyUkraine 1,9121,188
LuckUkraine 2,3951,488
LuganskUkraine 1,484922
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 10,1436,303
La Harpe, IlUsa 10,4086,468
Lafayette, LaUsa 11,4887,139
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 11,5557,181
Lake City, FlUsa 11,0306,854
Lake Placid, NyUsa 9,2955,776
Laketown, UtUsa 10,9596,810
Lamar, MoUsa 10,8256,727
Lampasas, TxUsa 11,6867,262
Lancaster, WiUsa 10,2196,350
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 10,8196,723
Langdon, NdUsa 9,8796,139
Laramie, WyUsa 10,8986,772
Laredo, TexasUsa 12,0937,515
Larned, KsUsa 11,0226,849
Las Animas, CoUsa 11,1616,935
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 11,6857,261
Laurel, MdUsa 9,9036,154
Lawrence, KsUsa 10,7686,691
Lawrence, MaUsa 9,2375,740
Le Mars, IaUsa 10,4116,469
Lebanon, MoUsa 10,7836,700
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 10,7276,666
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 9,9446,179
Leitchfield, KyUsa 10,5246,540
Lenoir, NcUsa 10,4386,486
Lewisburg, TnUsa 10,7896,704
Lewisburg, WvUsa 10,1956,335
Lewiston, IdUsa 10,5946,583
Lewiston, MeUsa 9,1015,655
Lexington, MoUsa 10,7276,666
Lexington, VaUsa 10,1426,303
Libby, MtUsa 10,3546,434
Lincoln, NeUsa 10,6526,619
Lincoln, VaUsa 9,9586,188
Lisbon, NdUsa 10,1816,326
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 11,0656,876
Llano, TxUsa 11,7267,287
Lodgepole, NeUsa 10,8516,743
Long Beach, CaUsa 11,9867,448
Los Angeles, CaUsa 11,9617,433
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 11,9777,443
Los Lunas, NmUsa 11,6117,215
Louisburg, NcUsa 10,2176,349
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 10,4326,482
Louisville, MsUsa 11,0766,883
Loup City, NeUsa 10,6906,643
Lowville, NyUsa 9,4165,851
Lubbock, TexasUsa 11,5677,188
Luling, TxUsa 11,8017,333
Lusk, WyUsa 10,7126,656
Lynchburg, VaUsa 10,1686,319
LivingstoneZambia 6,6264,118
LundaziZambia 5,7863,596
LusakaZambia 6,2773,900
Lusaka Int.Zambia 6,2673,894


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -