Iran flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Bandar Anzali

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Bandar Anzali. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Bandar Anzali with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 1,7641,096
NeuquenArgentina 14,6709,116
Nueve De JulioArgentina 13,9308,656
Norfolk IslandAustralia 14,3198,898
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 11,3297,040
Nowra RanAustralia 13,1508,172
NuriootpaAustralia 12,2137,589
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 11,1246,913
NatitingouBenin 5,6593,517
Nova FriburgoBrazil 11,6577,244
NgaoundereCameroon 4,9273,062
NkoundjaCameroon 5,2763,278
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 7,7314,804
Nanaimo, BcCanada 10,3606,438
Natashquan, QcCanada 8,1795,083
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 8,4185,231
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 8,5855,335
North Battleford, SkCanada 9,7536,060
North Bay, OnCanada 9,3925,836
N’DjamenaChad 4,4282,752
NanchangChina 6,1483,820
NanjingChina 6,2233,867
NanningChina 5,7963,602
NicosiaCyprus 1,469913
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 3,4042,115
NaguaDominican Republic 11,0606,873
NeybaDominican Republic 11,2476,989
NegeleEthiopia 3,7112,306
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 14,5239,025
NandiFiji 14,5239,025
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 3,2842,041
NancyFrance 3,6692,280
NantesFrance 4,2542,644
NiceFrance 3,5942,233
NeustrelitzGermany 3,2912,045
NurembergGermany 3,3262,067
NurnbergGermany 3,3292,069
NaxosGreece 2,1241,320
NanortalikGreenland 6,7064,167
NarsarsuaqGreenland 6,6694,144
NordGreenland 5,5103,424
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 6,8164,235
NzerekoreGuinea 6,6584,137
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 3,3762,098
New DelhiIndia 2,7571,713
Naples, CampaniaItaly 3,0341,885
NaganoJapan 7,5444,688
NagasakiJapan 7,1044,415
NagoJapan 7,2914,530
NagoyaJapan 7,5354,682
Naha, OkinawaJapan 7,2894,530
NaraJapan 7,4734,644
NazeJapan 7,3174,547
NemuroJapan 7,6904,779
NiigataJapan 7,5374,683
NikkoJapan 7,6394,747
NobeokaJapan 7,2584,510
NairobiKenya 4,5052,799
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 14,5359,032
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 2,3121,437
NidaLithuania 2,9111,809
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 5,6483,510
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 6,4544,010
Nkhata BayMalawi 5,6813,530
Nkhota KotaMalawi 5,8233,618
NaraMali 6,0713,772
NioroMali 6,2473,882
NemaMauritania 5,9773,714
NouakchottMauritania 6,6494,132
NoumeaNew Caledonia 13,8268,591
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 15,5029,633
NelsonNew Zealand 15,2479,475
New PlymouthNew Zealand 15,2629,484
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 15,4569,605
NandaimeNicaragua 12,8427,980
N’GuigmiNiger 4,4142,743
NiameyNiger 5,3693,336
Narvik, NordlandNorway 3,9592,460
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 3,9702,467
Ny-AlesundNorway 4,9053,048
NawabshahPakistan 2,1721,350
NokkundiPakistan 1,565973
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 13,2388,227
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 7,4174,609
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 3,3612,089
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 5,5573,453
NikolaevRussia 1,7841,109
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 6,8444,253
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 8,0855,024
NizneangarskRussia 4,8383,006
Nizne-UdinskRussia 4,1672,590
Njaksimvol’Russia 2,8841,792
NovgorodRussia 2,6851,668
NovosibirskRussia 3,1801,976
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 4,6352,880
No. 6Sudan 2,4721,536
NyalaSudan 3,7362,322
Nakhon PhanomThailand 5,8053,607
Nakhon SawanThailand 5,5123,425
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 5,9893,722
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 5,3693,336
NarathiwatThailand 6,3003,915
NigdeTurkey 1,299807
NebitdagTurkmenistan 481299
Nikopol’Ukraine 1,6611,032
Napoleon, NdUsa 10,0606,251
Napoleon, OhUsa 10,0606,251
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 10,6526,619
Natchez, MsUsa 11,3307,041
Neosho, MoUsa 10,9236,787
New Bedford, MaUsa 9,3175,790
New Brunswick, NjUsa 9,6365,988
New Castlen, PaUsa 9,8906,146
New Hampton, IaUsa 10,2646,378
New London, WiUsa 9,9906,208
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 11,4097,089
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 11,4237,098
New Ulm, MnUsa 10,2386,362
New YorkUsa 9,5685,946
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 9,5855,956
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 9,5825,954
Newark, NjUsa 9,6035,967
Newberry, MiUsa 9,7236,042
Newberry, ScUsa 10,6166,597
Newkirk, OkUsa 11,0466,864
Newnan, GaUsa 10,8696,754
Newport, TnUsa 10,4916,519
Nome, AlaskaUsa 8,2735,141
Norfolk, VaUsa 10,0386,237
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 10,5646,565
North Bend, OregonUsa 10,9996,835
North Loup, NeUsa 10,6186,598
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 10,7636,689
Norton, KsUsa 10,8556,745
Norwalk, OhUsa 10,0006,214
NdolaZambia 6,0183,739


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -