Iran flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Bandar Anzali

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Bandar Anzali. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Bandar Anzali with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 15,2989,507
Port BlairAndaman Islands 5,1653,209
ParanaArgentina 13,7218,526
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 13,3308,284
PehuajoArgentina 14,0338,720
PergaminoArgentina 13,8318,595
PigeArgentina 14,1478,791
Pilar ObsArgentina 14,0048,702
PosadasArgentina 13,1038,143
PresidenciaArgentina 13,4628,365
Puente Del IncaArgentina 14,5719,055
Punta IndioArgentina 13,6308,470
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 10,3486,430
Port HedlandAustralia 9,6726,010
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 6,4223,990
ParakouBenin 5,6283,497
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 10,3096,406
ParacatuBrazil 11,7067,274
ParanaBrazil 11,4897,139
ParanaguaBrazil 12,3637,682
ParanaibaBrazil 12,2387,605
ParintinsBrazil 11,6107,215
ParnaibaBrazil 10,3256,416
Passo FundoBrazil 12,8507,985
Patos De MinasBrazil 11,7647,310
PaulistanaBrazil 10,6086,592
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 10,4386,486
Pedra AzulBrazil 11,1446,925
PeixeBrazil 11,5187,157
PetrolinaBrazil 10,6356,608
PicosBrazil 10,5676,566
PiraiBrazil 11,7957,330
PirenopolisBrazil 11,8027,334
PompeuBrazil 11,6737,253
Ponta PoraBrazil 12,8027,955
Porto De MozBrazil 11,1556,932
Porto UniaoBrazil 12,6217,843
Porto VelhoBrazil 12,6567,865
Porto-AlegreBrazil 12,8507,985
Porto-NacionalBrazil 11,4347,106
PosseBrazil 11,4617,122
PlevenBulgaria 2,1931,363
PlovdivBulgaria 2,1651,345
Phnom PenhCambodia 6,1953,850
Peace River, AbCanada 9,5245,918
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 7,7644,825
Penticton, BcCanada 10,2896,394
Petawawa, OnCanada 9,3255,795
Peterborough, OnCanada 9,5265,919
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 9,3785,828
Port Alberni, BcCanada 10,3496,431
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 8,2125,103
Port Hardy, BcCanada 10,2096,344
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 9,7976,088
Prince Albert, SkCanada 9,6505,997
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 9,8296,108
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 9,8136,098
Princeton, BcCanada 9,7766,075
ParronChile 14,7009,135
Puerto AysenChile 15,2189,457
Puerto MonttChile 15,1539,416
Punta ArenasChile 15,1919,440
PingbianChina 5,7893,597
PeralesColombia 12,6467,858
Pto.CarrenoColombia 11,8977,393
PuntarenasCosta Rica 12,9148,025
PragueCzech Republic 3,1171,937
PedernalesDominican Republic 11,3067,026
PimentelDominican Republic 11,0966,895
PoloDominican Republic 11,2697,003
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 11,0836,887
PichilingueEcuador 13,4188,338
PortoviejoEcuador 13,4938,385
PuyoEcuador 13,3288,282
Port-SaidEgypt 1,7201,069
ParisFrance 3,9552,457
PerpignanFrance 3,9542,457
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 9,8696,132
Port-GentilGabon 5,9533,700
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 14,1798,811
PotsdamGermany 3,2612,026
PatrasGreece 2,4261,507
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 6,6414,127
Prins Christian SundGreenland 6,6054,105
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 10,6616,625
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 11,3227,036
Puerto LempiraHonduras 12,3897,699
PecsHungary 2,7381,701
PambanIndia 4,3272,689
PuneIndia 3,1711,970
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 6,7424,190
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 7,3994,598
PadovaItaly 3,2222,002
Paganella MountainItaly 3,2912,045
Palermo, SicilyItaly 3,1561,961
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 3,1731,972
PantelleriaItaly 3,3012,051
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 3,3432,077
PerdasdefoguItaly 3,4582,149
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 3,1691,969
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 3,0341,885
PiacenzaItaly 3,3892,106
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 3,3382,074
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 3,1861,980
Ponza IslandItaly 3,1451,955
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 2,9081,807
Pratica Di MareItaly 3,1811,977
PrizziItaly 3,1541,960
PakseLaos 6,0383,752
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 6,2553,887
PamplemoussesMauritius 6,4574,013
PlaisanceMauritius 6,4964,037
PohnpeiMicronesia 11,1586,934
PodgoricaMontenegro 2,6181,627
PatheinMyanmar 4,9793,094
PutaoMyanmar 4,5912,853
PyiMyanmar 4,8853,036
PoindimieNew Caledonia 13,6498,481
PaeroaNew Zealand 15,3339,528
Palmerston NNew Zealand 15,4179,581
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 15,4189,581
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 15,3819,558
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 15,2659,486
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 15,3609,545
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 12,4787,754
Port HarcourtNigeria 5,6233,494
PohangNorth Korea 6,8904,281
PyongyangNorth Korea 6,4584,013
PadidanPakistan 2,1121,312
PanjgurPakistan 1,8021,120
ParachinarPakistan 1,9021,182
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 1,8971,179
PeshawarPakistan 2,0311,262
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 11,3267,038
PilarParaguay 13,2788,251
PiscoPeru 14,0598,737
PiuraPeru 13,8238,590
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 13,3758,311
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 7,5264,677
PoznanPoland 3,0191,876
PrzemyslPoland 2,5271,570
Penhas DouradasPortugal 4,8543,017
PortalegrePortugal 4,8783,031
Porto Portugal 4,9193,057
PavelecRussia 1,9761,228
PecoraRussia 3,1171,937
PermRussia 2,3311,449
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 7,8644,887
PetrozavodskRussia 2,9031,804
PjatigorskRussia 909565
PoronajskRussia 7,1934,470
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 1,334829
Providenja BayRussia 8,0915,028
PskovRussia 2,7361,700
PodorSenegal 6,6494,132
PopradSlovakia 2,6701,659
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 8,3195,169
PretoriaSouth Africa 7,3724,581
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 4,0252,501
PuttalamSri Lanka 4,4782,783
Port SudanSudan 2,3151,439
ParamariboSuriname 10,8856,764
PiteňSweden 3,5902,231
PalmyraSyria 1,053655
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 17,12310,640
PhetchabunThailand 5,5503,449
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 5,4513,387
PhraeThailand 5,3563,329
PhuketThailand 5,9103,672
Phuket (airport)Thailand 5,8843,656
Prachin BuriThailand 5,7263,558
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 5,7443,570
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 11,0636,875
Plymouth, EnglandUk 4,4172,745
PoltavaUkraine 1,8001,118
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 13,4418,352
PradoUruguay 13,5178,400
Punta Del EsteUruguay 13,4268,343
Palestine, IlUsa 10,4646,503
Pana, IlUsa 10,4776,511
Paoli, InUsa 10,3696,444
Paris, IlUsa 10,3706,444
Park Rapids, MnUsa 9,9916,209
Pascagoula, MsUsa 11,3007,022
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 10,8626,750
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 11,2827,011
Pawhuska, OkUsa 11,0526,868
Pawnee City, NeUsa 10,7086,654
Pendleton, OrUsa 10,6956,646
Pensacola, FlUsa 11,2176,970
Peoria, IlUsa 10,3836,452
Perry, OkUsa 11,1456,926
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 9,7316,047
Philo, OhUsa 10,0816,264
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 11,9017,396
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 10,4226,476
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 11,1036,899
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 9,9446,179
Pipestone, MnUsa 10,3236,415
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 9,9446,179
Plainfield, NjUsa 9,5685,946
Plymouth, MaUsa 9,3095,785
Pocahontas, ArUsa 10,8876,765
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 10,8956,770
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 9,9446,179
Pontiac, IlUsa 10,3216,414
Pontotoc, MsUsa 10,9586,810
Port Angeles, WaUsa 10,4826,514
Port Arthur, TxUsa 11,6107,215
Port Jervis, NyUsa 9,6245,980
Port Townsend, WaUsa 10,4826,514
Portage, WiUsa 10,0386,238
Portland, MaineUsa 9,1465,684
Portland, OregonUsa 10,7446,677
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 10,2176,349
Prescott, ArUsa 11,1716,942
Priest River, IdUsa 10,3966,460
Princess Anne, MdUsa 9,9336,172
Princeton, InUsa 10,5586,561
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 9,3645,819
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 11,1796,947
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 11,9407,419
PetaukeZambia 6,0563,763


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -