Iran flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Bandar Anzali

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Bandar Anzali. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Bandar Anzali with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 13,7818,564
ReconquistaArgentina 13,5218,402
Rio CuartoArgentina 14,1028,763
Rio GallegosArgentina 15,0729,366
RivadaviaArgentina 13,5248,404
RosarioArgentina 13,8028,577
RichmondAustralia 13,1008,140
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 12,4967,765
RecifeBrazil 10,0596,251
RemansoBrazil 10,7936,707
Rio BrancoBrazil 13,0768,126
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 11,7517,302
Rio NegroBrazil 12,5067,771
Rio VerdeBrazil 12,1037,521
Red Deer, AbCanada 9,9176,162
Red Lake, OnCanada 9,5385,927
Regina (cda), SkCanada 9,9156,161
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 9,9186,163
Resolute, NtCanada 7,2704,517
Revelstoke, BcCanada 10,1086,282
Roberval, QcCanada 8,8595,505
RuoqiangChina 3,3602,088
Rafael NunezColombia 12,1977,580
RandersDenmark 3,5842,227
RestauracionDominican Republic 11,2406,985
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 11,0576,871
Rapa NuiEaster Island 17,73211,019
RumipambaEcuador 13,3428,291
Ras ElnakbEgypt 1,6151,003
Ras NsranyEgypt 1,7561,091
Ras-SedrEgypt 1,7781,105
RochambeauFrench Guiana 10,7156,658
RostockGermany 3,3822,101
RhodesGreece 1,8991,180
RaufarhöfnIceland 5,1593,206
ReykhólarIceland 5,4403,380
ReykjavíkIceland 5,4313,375
RamsarIran 12578
RashtIran 2214
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 4,5612,834
RadicofaniItaly 3,2302,007
Resia PassItaly 3,3342,072
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 3,1601,964
RivoltoItaly 3,1351,948
Rolle PassItaly 3,2352,010
RomeItaly 3,1751,973
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 3,1981,987
Ronchi LegionariItaly 3,1011,927
RumoiJapan 7,3834,588
RigaLatvia 2,8621,779
RaseiniaiLithuania 2,8041,742
RodriguesMauritius 6,5214,052
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 4,1812,598
RabatMorocco 5,0113,114
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 5,0993,168
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 6,8984,286
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 15,2749,492
RangioraNew Zealand 15,2479,475
ReeftonNew Zealand 15,1619,421
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 15,2209,458
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 15,4229,583
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 15,4129,577
RoxburghNew Zealand 15,0459,349
RuakuraNew Zealand 15,3179,518
RuatoriaNew Zealand 15,5749,678
RivasNicaragua 12,8577,989
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 2,1171,316
RebolyRussia 3,1851,979
Rostov On DonRussia 1,343835
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 1,443897
RagaSudan 4,0142,494
RashadSudan 3,3852,104
RenkSudan 3,3072,055
RumbekSudan 3,9512,455
RanongThailand 5,7753,589
Roi EtThailand 5,7943,600
RizeTurkey 865537
RepetekTurkmenistan 1,208751
Razdel’NajaUkraine 1,8991,180
RomnyUkraine 1,9461,209
RovnoUkraine 2,3501,460
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 1,453903
RochaUruguay 13,3448,292
Racine, WiUsa 10,1056,279
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 10,2736,384
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 10,5406,550
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 10,5406,549
Reading, PaUsa 9,7316,047
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 11,3437,049
Red Lodge, MtUsa 10,5816,575
Redding, CaUsa 11,3057,025
Redlands, CaUsa 11,9467,423
Reno, NevadaUsa 11,3867,076
Rensselaer, InUsa 10,2316,358
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 10,0516,246
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 10,0516,246
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 10,2126,346
Rochester, MnUsa 10,1886,331
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 9,5865,957
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 10,4116,469
Rockford, IlUsa 10,2126,346
Rockville, InUsa 10,3246,416
Rockwell City, IaUsa 10,4726,508
Rome, GaUsa 10,7786,698
Roseau, MnUsa 9,8156,099
Roseburg, OrUsa 11,0356,857
Roswell, NmUsa 11,6987,269
Royal Oak, MdUsa 9,8486,120
Rushville, IlUsa 10,5046,527


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -