Iran flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Bandar Anzali

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Bandar Anzali. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Bandar Anzali with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 1,444898
ShkoderAlbania 2,5941,612
SkikdaAlgeria 3,7382,323
SaltaArgentina 13,7898,568
San AntonioArgentina 14,4919,005
San LuisArgentina 14,2898,879
San RafaelArgentina 14,5209,023
Santa RosaArgentina 14,2588,860
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 13,8438,602
SarmientoArgentina 14,9509,290
Sydney (airport)Australia 13,1508,171
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 13,1488,170
SalzburgAustria 3,1601,964
SakiAzerbaijan 461286
SalyanAzerbaijan 239149
SamaxiAzerbaijan 359223
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 6,7684,206
SaveBenin 5,7383,565
Santa CruzBolivia 13,1738,186
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 2,6941,674
SalvadorBrazil 10,7076,654
Santa MariaBrazil 13,0408,103
SantaremBrazil 11,4187,095
SantosBrazil 12,0817,507
Sao CarlosBrazil 12,0967,517
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 11,4647,124
Sao GoncaloBrazil 10,2596,375
Sao JoaquimBrazil 12,6437,857
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 13,0808,128
Sao LourencoBrazil 11,8567,368
Sao LuisBrazil 10,5106,531
Sao MateusBrazil 11,1996,959
São PauloBrazil 12,0797,506
Sao SimaoBrazil 12,0347,478
Sena MadureiraBrazil 13,0958,137
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 10,6816,637
SerrinhaBrazil 10,6536,620
Sete LagoasBrazil 11,6247,223
SobralBrazil 10,2406,363
SoureBrazil 10,7626,687
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 11,0976,896
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 13,2158,212
SurubimBrazil 10,1146,285
SadovoBulgaria 2,1501,336
SandanskiBulgaria 2,2821,418
SofiaBulgaria 2,2821,418
SiemreapCambodia 5,9863,720
Sable Island, NsCanada 8,5185,293
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 10,1646,316
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 8,7665,447
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 9,9276,169
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 7,5264,677
Sarnia, OnCanada 8,5895,338
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 9,7846,080
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 9,6145,974
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 8,1025,034
Scott, SkCanada 9,8086,095
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 8,4165,230
Shearwater, NsCanada 8,6785,393
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 9,0785,641
Shingle Point, YtCanada 8,1695,077
Simcoe, OnCanada 9,6235,980
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 9,5665,944
Slave Lake, AbCanada 9,5925,961
Smithers, BcCanada 9,7486,057
Stephenville, NfCanada 8,1105,040
Summerside, PeCanada 8,5645,322
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 10,0046,217
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 10,0066,218
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 8,3635,197
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 6,0893,784
SalCape Verde 7,3514,568
SantiagoChile 14,6709,116
SewellChile 14,6679,114
ShanghaiChina 6,4864,031
ShantouChina 6,4984,038
ShenyangChina 6,1633,830
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 12,4737,751
Simon BolivarColombia 12,0467,485
San JoseCosta Rica 12,8657,994
SibenikCroatia 2,8961,799
SplitCroatia 2,8511,772
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 3,2622,027
StudsgårdDenmark 3,6372,260
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 11,1006,898
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 11,0976,896
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 11,0526,868
SalcedoDominican Republic 11,1026,899
SamanaDominican Republic 11,0366,858
San CristobalDominican Republic 11,1426,924
San J. MatasDominican Republic 11,1446,925
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 11,1766,945
San JuanDominican Republic 11,2066,964
San R. YumaDominican Republic 11,0486,865
SanchezDominican Republic 11,0576,871
SantiagoDominican Republic 11,1186,909
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 11,1636,937
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 11,1386,921
San GabrielEcuador 13,1558,175
SalloumEgypt 2,3131,437
Siwa OasisEgypt 2,4001,492
SohagEgypt 2,0611,281
St. KatrineEgypt 1,7311,076
San SalvadorEl Salvador 12,8727,999
StanleyFalkland Islands 14,2998,886
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 3,6192,249
StrasbourgFrance 3,5652,215
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 10,7316,668
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 10,8136,719
SukhumiGeorgia 950591
SchleswigGermany 3,5502,206
StuttgartGermany 3,4532,146
SamosGreece 1,9811,231
Skiros IslandGreece 2,1811,355
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 2,2691,410
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 6,6334,122
SiguiriGuinea 6,4814,027
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 12,7497,923
SzegedHungary 2,6011,616
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 2,8821,791
StykkisholmurIceland 5,4663,397
SagarIndia 3,1661,968
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 2,3131,438
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 10,2726,383
SemnanIran 412256
ShahroudIran 503312
ShirazIran 929577
ShannonIreland 4,7362,943
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 3,5482,205
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 2,8911,796
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 2,7011,678
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 3,3702,094
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 3,5152,184
Scuro MountainItaly 2,8721,785
SigonellaItaly 3,0311,884
SassandraIvory Coast 6,6724,146
SagaJapan 7,1114,419
SaigoJapan 7,1934,470
SakaiJapan 7,2214,487
SakataJapan 7,5394,685
SapporoJapan 7,4114,606
SaseboJapan 7,0704,393
SendaiJapan 7,6554,757
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 7,3614,574
ShimonosekiJapan 7,1244,427
ShinjoJapan 7,5834,712
ShionomisakiJapan 7,5384,684
ShirakawaJapan 7,6704,766
ShizuokaJapan 7,6574,758
SumotoJapan 7,4204,611
SuttsuJapan 7,3484,566
SuwaJapan 7,5734,706
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 15,3739,553
SavannakhetLaos 5,8483,634
SiauliaiLithuania 2,8281,758
SiluteLithuania 2,8901,796
SkopjeMacedonia 2,4191,503
Sambaba SudMadagascar 5,7553,576
SalimaMalawi 5,9033,668
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 7,7274,802
SibuMalaysia 7,4394,622
SanMali 5,9783,715
SegouMali 6,0883,783
SikassoMali 6,1853,844
St. BrandonMauritius 6,0893,784
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 12,9978,076
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 4,5342,818
SainshandMongolia 5,0253,122
SafiMorocco 5,2983,292
Sidi IfniMorocco 5,5163,428
SittweMyanmar 4,5992,858
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 15,2809,495
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 3,9182,435
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 4,7982,982
SaiqOman 1,7821,107
Salalah, DhofarOman 2,3161,439
SurOman 1,9181,192
SialkotPakistan 2,3431,456
SibbiPakistan 1,9181,192
San Juan BautistaParaguay 13,1648,180
San Juan De MarconaPeru 14,0768,747
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 8,1195,045
SandomierzPoland 2,6351,637
SniezkaPoland 3,0331,885
SuwalkiPoland 2,7371,701
SzczecinPoland 3,1961,986
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 5,0833,159
Santa MariaPortugal 6,4183,988
San JuanPuerto Rico 10,8466,740
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 6,5214,052
Satu MareRomania 2,4411,517
SibiuRomania 2,2891,423
SulinaRomania 1,8471,147
SadrinskRussia 2,3241,444
Saint PetersburgRussia 2,8461,768
SalekhardRussia 3,4132,121
SaratovRussia 1,589988
SejmcanRussia 6,9594,324
SelagoncyRussia 5,1323,189
Simusir IslandRussia 7,8844,899
SkovorodinoRussia 5,7743,588
SmolenskRussia 2,3291,447
SociRussia 1,063661
SortovalaRussia 2,9911,858
SuntarRussia 5,2823,282
SurgutRussia 3,1271,943
SverdlovskRussia 2,3071,433
SyktyvkarRussia 2,6941,674
St MaartenSaint Martin 10,6546,621
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 6,0103,735
SeychellesSeychelles 4,7272,937
SingaporeSingapore 6,8554,260
SliacSlovakia 2,7331,698
SeoulSouth Korea 6,6214,114
SineijuSouth Korea 6,3003,915
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 4,6722,903
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 4,3392,697
Santander, CantabriaSpain 4,4762,782
SevilleSpain 4,8132,991
SennarSudan 3,0871,919
ShambatSudan 2,9401,827
ShendiSudan 2,7921,735
StenseleSweden 3,7182,310
StockholmSweden 3,3012,051
StorlienSweden 3,8042,364
SundsvallSweden 3,5322,195
SantisSwitzerland 3,4272,130
SongeaTanzania 5,5463,446
Sakon NakhonThailand 5,7643,582
SongkhlaThailand 6,1443,818
Suphan BuriThailand 5,5923,475
Surat ThaniThailand 5,8813,654
SurinThailand 5,8563,639
Sansanne-MangoTogo 5,7323,562
SokodeTogo 5,7753,589
SfaxTunisia 3,4722,158
SousseTunisia 3,4442,140
SamsunTurkey 1,206749
SiirtTurkey 662411
SivasTurkey 1,109689
SaragtTurkmenistan 1,049652
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 4,5752,843
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 4,5832,848
SarataUkraine 1,8891,174
SarnyUkraine 2,3601,467
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 1,510939
SumyUkraine 1,8911,175
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 1,466911
SaltoUruguay 13,4928,384
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 11,5157,156
Safford, AzUsa 11,8957,392
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 9,1785,704
Saint Leo, FlUsa 11,1506,929
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 10,5966,585
Saint Paul, NeUsa 10,6836,639
Saint Peter, MnUsa 10,2386,362
Salem, InUsa 10,3696,444
Salem, OrUsa 10,8246,726
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 11,1126,905
San Angelo, TexasUsa 11,7497,301
San Antonio, TexasUsa 11,8517,364
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 12,0877,511
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 11,6247,223
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 10,8466,740
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 11,8977,393
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 9,9076,157
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 11,9947,453
Santa Maria, CaUsa 11,9017,395
Santuck, ScUsa 10,5276,542
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 9,6085,970
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 10,7376,672
Scott City, KsUsa 11,0936,893
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 10,7806,699
Scottsburg, InUsa 10,3696,444
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 10,5206,537
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 10,5376,548
Sedan, KsUsa 11,0016,836
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 10,3646,440
Selma, AlUsa 11,0676,877
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 9,5125,911
Seymour, InUsa 10,3696,444
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 10,4126,470
Sheridan, WyUsa 10,5696,568
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 11,3597,059
Sioux City, IaUsa 10,4846,515
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 10,3796,450
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 10,1356,298
Southport, NcUsa 10,3906,456
Sparta, IlUsa 10,6236,601
Spencer, WvUsa 10,1186,288
Spickard, MoUsa 10,5936,583
Spokane, WaUsa 10,4656,503
Spooner, WiUsa 9,9806,202
Springfield, IlUsa 10,4606,500
Springfield, MissouriUsa 10,8746,757
St Paul Island, AkUsa 8,8575,504
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 10,0886,269
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 10,5966,584
Stambaugh, MiUsa 9,8266,106
Stamford, CtUsa 9,5685,946
State College, PaUsa 9,7966,087
State University, MsUsa 11,0766,883
State University, NmUsa 11,9137,403
Staunton, VaUsa 10,0906,270
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 11,0176,846
Steffenville, MoUsa 10,5476,554
Stockton, CaUsa 11,5817,196
Storm Lake, IaUsa 10,4176,473
Storrs, CtUsa 9,4045,844
Subiaco, ArUsa 11,1186,909
Summerville, ScUsa 10,6016,587
Sunnyside, WaUsa 10,6746,633
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 10,6866,640
Syracuse, NeUsa 10,6096,593
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 9,5055,907
SamarkandUzbekistan 1,538956
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 12,1667,560
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 11,7607,308
Santa ElenaVenezuela 11,4817,134
SmaraWestern Sahara 5,7643,582
SocotraYemen 2,7961,738
SenangaZambia 6,5564,074
SerenjeZambia 5,9853,719
SeshekeZambia 6,6514,133
SolweziZambia 6,0233,743


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -