Iran flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Bandar Anzali

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Bandar Anzali. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Bandar Anzali with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 15,0399,346
UaupesBrazil 12,3077,648
UbatubaBrazil 11,9457,423
UberabaBrazil 11,9587,431
Uranium City, SkCanada 9,0365,615
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 3,2662,030
UpernavikGreenland 6,5394,064
UummannaqGreenland 6,5144,048
UdineItaly 3,1221,940
Ustica IslandItaly 3,1571,962
UenoJapan 7,4944,657
UnzendakeJapan 7,1374,435
UrakawaJapan 7,5654,701
UshibukaJapan 7,1474,441
UtsunomiyaJapan 7,6784,771
UwajimaJapan 7,2944,533
UkmergeLithuania 2,7111,685
UtenaLithuania 2,6871,670
UlaangomMongolia 3,6362,259
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 4,7202,933
UlgiiMongolia 3,4712,157
UliastaiMongolia 3,9762,471
UmnugoviMongolia 3,6022,238
UnderkhaanMongolia 5,0093,113
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 6,9354,309
UfaRussia 1,9771,229
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 4,7162,931
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 4,7282,938
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 7,5334,681
Ust-BarguzinRussia 4,8122,990
Ust-CilmaRussia 3,1151,936
Ust-KamcatskRussia 7,8544,881
Ust-MajaRussia 6,1983,851
Ust-OlojRussia 7,0324,370
Umm BeninSudan 3,1191,938
UmeňSweden 3,5152,185
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 5,9503,698
Udon ThaniThailand 5,6353,501
Uttaradit EastThailand 5,3833,345
UrfaTurkey 945587
UsakTurkey 1,7571,092
Uman’Ukraine 1,9931,239
UzgorodUkraine 2,5141,562
Uniontown, PaUsa 9,9726,197
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 10,0416,240
Urbana, IlUsa 10,3706,444
Urbana, OhUsa 10,1586,313


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -