Iran flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Bandar Anzali

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Bandar Anzali. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Bandar Anzali with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 524326
YardmiliAzerbaijan 191119
YevlaxAzerbaijan 403250
YaoundeCameroon 5,3703,337
YokoCameroon 5,1643,209
Yarmouth, NsCanada 8,8915,525
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 8,8105,475
Yorkton, SkCanada 9,7766,075
YanjiChina 6,5664,080
YichangChina 5,6453,508
YinchuanChina 4,8953,042
YiningChina 2,7641,717
YariguiesColombia 12,3387,667
YamasaDominican Republic 11,1226,911
YasicaDominican Republic 11,0956,895
YazdIran 760473
YakushimaJapan 7,3014,537
YamagataJapan 7,6144,732
YamaguchiJapan 7,1554,446
YokkaichiJapan 7,5184,672
YokohamaJapan 7,7274,801
YonagoJapan 7,2354,496
YonagunijimaJapan 6,9894,343
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 9,2475,746
YeMyanmar 5,3453,321
YolaNigeria 4,8553,017
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 6,8254,241
YurimaguasPeru 13,5038,391
YekaterinburgRussia 2,3031,431
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 7,2904,530
YerbentTurkmenistan 823512
Yakima, WaUsa 10,6186,598
Yakutat, AkUsa 9,1985,716
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 10,6356,609
York, PaUsa 9,8186,101
Youngstown/ OhUsa 9,9016,152
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 12,0457,485


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -