Iran flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Bandar Anzali

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Bandar Anzali. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Bandar Anzali with (Z selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Z

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ZaranjAfghanistan 1,346836
Zell Am SeeAustria 3,1681,969
ZagatalaAzerbaijan 525326
Ze DocaBrazil 10,6986,648
ZhengzhouChina 5,6623,519
ZhijiangChina 5,6653,520
ZagrebCroatia 2,9081,807
ZugspitzeGermany 3,3052,054
Zante/ ZakinthosGreece 2,5071,558
ZahedanIran 1,382859
ZanjanIran 12276
ZacatecasMexico 12,7047,894
Zamiin-UudMongolia 5,1933,227
ZinderNiger 4,7812,971
ZhobPakistan 1,9531,214
Zamboanga CityPhilippines 8,0084,976
Zamboanga, MindanaoPhilippines 8,0104,977
ZamoscPoland 2,5391,578
Zielona GoraPoland 3,0861,917
ZigalovoRussia 4,5582,833
ZiganskRussia 5,5373,441
ZyryankaRussia 6,7474,192
Zaragoza, AragonSpain 4,2892,665
ZurichSwitzerland 3,4872,167
ZanzibarTanzania 4,9723,090
ZonguldakTurkey 1,576979
ZaporizhiaUkraine 1,6421,021
ZitomirUkraine 2,1721,350
ZnamenkaUkraine 1,8421,145
ZolotonosaUkraine 1,9171,191
Zion Park, UtahUsa 11,5177,157
Zumbrota, MnUsa 10,1996,338
ZambeziZambia 6,3033,917


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -