Iran flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Bandar Anzali

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Bandar Anzali. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Bandar Anzali with (E selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with E

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
El GoleaAlgeria 4,3172,683
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 3,8552,396
EsquelArgentina 15,0399,345
EzeizaArgentina 13,7068,517
East SaleAustralia 13,0458,107
Esperance (po)Australia 10,9006,773
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 10,9016,774
EssendonAustralia 12,8537,987
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 11,7877,325
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 12,9878,070
EspinosaBrazil 11,2096,965
Earlton, OnCanada 9,3075,783
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 9,7896,083
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 9,7496,058
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 9,7606,065
Edson, AbCanada 9,8016,090
Egg Island, BcCanada 10,1476,305
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 8,7275,423
Estevan, SkCanada 10,0016,215
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 9,9506,183
Eureka, NtCanada 6,6664,142
ErlianChina 5,2033,233
El CaranoColombia 12,6607,867
Ertholmene, Christians°Denmark 3,2402,013
El CercadoDominican Republic 11,2366,982
El SeyboDominican Republic 11,0496,866
El ArishEgypt 1,598993
El TorEgypt 1,7961,116
ErfurtGermany 3,3652,091
EssenGermany 3,6472,266
EsfahanIran 587365
EilatIsrael 1,604997
EsashiJapan 7,3934,594
EldoretKenya 4,3582,708
ErdenemandalMongolia 4,3092,678
EssaouiraMorocco 5,3803,343
EeldeNetherlands 3,7042,302
Esk ForestNew Zealand 15,4789,618
Eyrewell ForestNew Zealand 15,2269,461
El Picacho ChinandegaNicaragua 12,8367,977
EnuguNigeria 5,4533,389
EncarnacionParaguay 13,0948,137
EvoraPortugal 4,9413,070
Ekaterino-Nikol’SkoRussia 6,4574,012
EkimcanRussia 6,3703,958
Elat’MaRussia 2,0291,261
ElistaRussia 1,074667
ErbogacenRussia 4,7722,965
EssejRussia 4,6862,912
Ed DueimSudan 3,1101,933
El FasherSudan 3,5682,217
El GeneinaSudan 3,7752,346
El ObeidSudan 3,3062,055
El ShowakSudan 2,8981,801
En NahudSudan 3,4552,147
EdirneTurkey 2,0101,249
ErzincanTurkey 898558
ErzurumTurkey 770478
EskisehirTurkey 1,6571,030
EsengulyTurkmenistan 399248
EntebbeUganda 4,5122,804
Edinburgh, ScotlandUk 4,3852,725
Eskdalemuir, ScotlandUk 4,3672,713
East Tawas, MiUsa 9,7686,070
Eastman, GaUsa 10,8516,743
Eastport, MeUsa 8,8605,506
Ekalaka, MtUsa 10,3896,456
El Dorado, KsUsa 10,9466,802
El Paso, TexasUsa 11,9157,404
Elkins/ Randolph Co, WvUsa 10,0686,256
Elko, NvUsa 11,1806,948
Ellsworth, KsUsa 10,8846,763
Elmira, NyUsa 9,6285,983
Ely, NevadaUsa 11,3307,041
Enosburg Falls, VtUsa 9,1815,705
Erie, PaUsa 9,8046,092
Eskridge, KsUsa 10,8076,716
Eugene, OrUsa 10,9136,782
Eureka Springs, ArUsa 10,9706,817
Eureka, CaliforniaUsa 11,2887,015
Eureka, SdUsa 10,2456,366
Evanstone, WyUsa 11,0376,858
Evansville, InUsa 10,5316,544


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -